Facebook

Dean's list for Spartanburg Community College

Published on Friday, January 9, 2015

The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean’s list honors for fall term 2014.

Anderson

Christopher L. Duncan

Arcadia

Richard V. Bennett

Blacksburg

Immanuel C. Baker

Joshua R. Butler

Alisha R. Curtis

Courtney P. Earl

Joseph F. Gibson

Lisa A. Ham

Christopher R. Harwick

Lexa N. Jennings

Austin C. Lanier

Mary E. Lavine

Kaciena M. Malone

William C. Martin

Ashley N. McCraw

Courtney N. Moss

Taylor B. Riddle

Joshua T. Smith

Brittany J. Whisonant

Boiling Springs

Blayke A. Adair

Ritchie K. Bolt

Daniel Brandon

Crystal L. Brannon

Garrett L. Brown

Paige M. Brown

Marena D. Camby

Victoria L. Carr

Jennifer A. Diaz

Alina Dyachenko

Anthony D. Fantacone

Tamila A. Fedorchak

Erika M. Ferrell

Victoria L. Foard

Johnathan M. Garland

Andrew B. George

John C. Harris

Tiara D. Henry

Hirofumi Isobe

Kaleb V. Keith

Mark Y. Khmelev

Jeremy B. King

Julia M. Kushnirenko

Joshua A. Laughridge

Bruce W. Mason

Tanzie M. Phillips

Anna Pigulko

Joseph A. Pilato, III

Dawn M. Poteat

Victoria A. Powers

Brittany N. Ray

Ana Paula Rodrigues Moore

Jorge A. Rodriguez

Stacy L. Royal

Caleb S. Shammot

Socheata Soem

David T. Stribling

Teresa D. Threlkeld

Pavel N. Tsymbalyuk

Vladyslav V. Vovchenko

Cassandra A. Walker

Matthew B. Westbrooks

Buffalo

Brittaney L. Davis

Dustin J. Quinn

Brittany L. West

Campobello

Micheal E. Atkins

Abigail B. Belue

Melissa A. Brackett

Elijah T. Burrell

Madison Chaney

Logan M. Collins

Lisa C. Conner

Max D. Gilbert

Kristina L. Kazadaev

Ljudmila L. Kazadaev

Natasha L. Kazadaev

Svetlana L. Kazadaev

Ray Mims

Ariel L. Newell

Aaron B. Owenby

Ashley R. Parris

Olga V. Radion

Danielle E. Regoni

Joshua S. Satterfield

Morganne L. Wilson

Cheyenne M. Zucchero

Chesnee

Craig Arcamone

Dayna W. Bates

Hanah M. Bradley

Ashley A. Brown

Summer L. Dixon

Amber N. Ferrell

Madison B. Freeman

Cailey N. Gardner

Robert W. Gendreau

Meghan C. Goings

Kaelin L. Goodson

Tabitha L. Gowan

Megan E. Harris

Angelina E. Hart

Myranda E. Henderson

Theodore Huneycutt

Kellie M. Kendrick

Dmitriy Kozodoi

Monica Loeun

Bradley R. Miller

Jenna L. Mosley

Conner L. Murray

Joseph A. Murray

Joseph F. Namonyuk

Andrew G. Parchuk

Amanda L. Phillips

Laura L. Shifflett

Jacob B. Snyder

Stephanie B. Spalding

Diana Tkachuk

Rinna Tkachuk

Aleksey M. Ukrainskiy

Autumn K. Wall

Frank E. Weaverling

Chandler N. Wilson

Chester

Jessica N. Vess

Clinton

Brandon J. Caesar

Therese N. Mbaku

Clover

Hayleigh A. Pence

Cowpens

Rick B. Beason

Somalay L. Beason

Michael P. Belue

Hannah E. Blanton

Jordan C. Childers

Kelsey C. Donald

Kaci S. Johnson

Brendan G. Millwood

Cynthia L. Nardi

Denise L. Scruggs

Joshua D. Searcy

Kenneth R. Smith, Jr.

Darian R. Spencer

Juana S. Trejo

Christina D. Watkins

Drayton

Nathaniel B. Gaffney

Haley L. Hoffmann

Christopher B. Young

Duncan

Elizabeth A. Caldwell

Noah D. Donahue

Jerry D. Fuller

Carol A. Gilbert

Marissa F. Kenneally

Xaitao C. Ly

Ruslan A. Makovchik

Matthew C. McKinney

Joshua B. Parker

Tyler R. Richard

Lindsey T. Sudduth

Kelly L. Valencia

Enoree

Kevin R. Bishop

Bradley D. Hamilton

Kassaundra E. Phelps

Phillip N. Pruitt, Jr.

Patricia B. Speaks

Logan Todd

Fairforest

Takisha S. Martin

Fort Mill

Dakota R. Walker

Fountain Inn

Joshua A. Dillard

Gaffney

Velvet A. Anderson

Gregory N. Anthony

Jenna L. Bailey

Spencer P. Barnhill

Mercedes Bazan de la Rosa

Joshua L. Blackwell

Mark C. Bradley

Robert W. Campbell

Patricia E. Cortani

Mercedez B. Davidson

Dustin C. Davis

David L. Dover

Danika N. Duncan

Desiree L. Eubanks

Lacey B. Ezell

Tara A. Ezell

Charisse A. Fort

Tonya H. Fowler

Samantha L. Grigg

Kimberly L. Guthrie

William B. Harder

Jerry L. Harless

Jenny M. Harris

Lauren A. Honeycutt

James R. Hughes, Jr.

Amber Huskey

Chelsey Johnson

Ashton M. Lail

Holly N. Lecroy

Douglas G. Lee

Paul D. Littlejohn, Jr.

Matthew L. Lovingood

Kelly L. Manning

Austin A. Martin

Erick Martinez-Jimenez

Valerie R. McCluney

Bryson E. McKinney

Brittany D. Mills

Madison H. Moore

Brian S. Oldham

Johnica E. Ortiz

Brandon K. Parris

Clayton S. Patton

Bradley H. Perry

Jeffrey D. Richardson

John A. Rollins

James D. Scruggs

Dorian C. Simpson

Anitrell E. Smith

Adrienne B. Spencer

Randall C. Spencer

Shelly M. Stockton

Bryan E. Tate

Eric G. Towery

Hailey C. Towery

Quinton C. Varnadore

Melissa A. Wease

Holly B. White

Matthew H. White

Stephanie N. Wilborn

Kimberly A. Will

Amanda M. Williams

Greenville

Lajasmine Baldwin

Tatyana Ciccarelli

Sherry K. Kearns

Isaac Kirwan

Aundrea Silvers

Greer

William T. Freeman

Randy W. Hawkins, Jr.

Lucas T. Polin

Robert L. Shillingburg

Jesse W. Sparveri

Robin M. Willis

Inman

Danielle A. Acosta

Ashley C. Bingham

Travis D. Bishop

Richard E. Blackwell

Emily L. Brown

Logan K. Brown

James I. Bugaychuk

Brandon C. Burnette

Ryan N. Burns

Jeremy E. Cantrell

Alla V. Chukhanenko

Joseph D. Cogdill

Samuel D. Collins

Samuel T. Dalton

Justin W. Delaney

Collin J. Dewart

Hillary A. Dipert

Joe M. Dulin

Paul C. Ellison

Amber L. Gabric

Michelle B. Garcia

Tatyana Gerassimovich

Tomas V. Gerassimovich

Suzanna Germanovich

Haley B. Gilstrap

Anthony F. Giuliano

Benjamin L. Givens

Nicholas D. Halford

Stephanie M. Horan

Brandon S. Hughes

William A. Hughey

Treka S. Jackson

Dakota M. James

Tatyana T. Kovtoun

Johna V. Krinitsyn

Carina Lashchuk

Eric Lashko

Leo C. Lee

Svetlana I. Leshkevich

Amber N. Lundeen

Cristen L. Lydakis

Christina N. Matthews

Gennadiy Melnik

Victoriya P. Moroz

Jason T. Mosley

Brendan A. Moss-Turner

Ashly H. Opry

Brian R. Owen

Lucas E. Pruitt

Dorothy A. Ray

Allison S. Reich

Cody W. Reynolds

Katlyn E. Sabo

Barbara A. Sharp

Lauren B. Smith

William C. Smith

Cortney J. Staggs

Kurt L. Steinecke

Joshua M. Strange

Logan M. Teague

Shaun C. Toney

Wayne A. Turner

Daniel W. Vanover

Nancy E. Wasness

Kelsey M. West

Emily M. Wilder

Ingrid M. Wilson

Austin A. Worley

John Yancey

Jonesville

Bryan C. Adamo

Mitchell Q. Cooper

Kinards

Sara E. Thompson

Landrum

Landon C. Alexander

Lauren N. Berg

Courtney R. Blackwell

Joshua T. Howard

Laurens

Benjamin W. Oliver

Wesley C. Williamson

Lockhart

Dustin J. McKee

Lyman

Annsley B. Christopher

Caitlin B. Faulk

Liliya Fedorchenko

Yelena S. Grabelnik

Nathan S. Howard

Joseph B. Kamees

Juliann R. Matson

Kayla M. McDonald

Mary K. Morgan

Amanda J. Patton

Kenneth F. Phillips

Jennifer R. St. Louis

Mayo

Samantha A. Turner

Moore

Tahera M. Adamjee

Mary E. Bailey

Kayla E. Brown

Joseph K. Burnett

Carolina L. Gonzalez

Crystal M. Henry

Eugenia Lignos

Marta L. Macias

Tracy F. Nutt

Melanie A. Pack

Lisa B. Polson

Andre Pyatt

Olga Redko

Nathaniel R. Terry

Kelly B. Thomas

Alishia R. Walker

Matthew L. Watchorn

Jacob A. Zepeda

Pacolet

Clayton H. Campbell

Timothy T. Gregg

Helen N. Macklin

Rebecca L. Mathis

Mariana M. McDonald

Richard S. Mundy

Joseph D. Williams

Mary Elizabeth D. Wilson

Pauline

Mary K. Detwiler

Nicholas R. Farmer

Cynthia M. West

Roebuck

Christina L. Bordenkircher

Crystal L. Brady

Amanda C. Harris

Joseph W. Horton

Caleb P. Hulsey

Jonathan M. Kazakis

Lucy M. McElroy

Phouthsavanh Mekdara

Paul R. Wash

Amanda R. Williams

Chelsey N. Williams

Rebecca G. Williams

Salem

Mary R. Pirkle

Simpsonville

John N. Ashley

Henry D. Brinkman

Leah M. Hinson

Allison K. Pruitt

Katie E. Simun

Smyrna

Jaime K. Blanton

Ginger C. Ruffin

Spartanburg

Parker S. Bahnmuller

Ryan A. Barron

David J. Bishop

Lauren M. Bishop

Max Boriboune

William M. Boseman

Justin T. Brown

Jami F. Browning

Lucas C. Buffkin

Vivian R. Buffkin

Johnny A. Bullman

Cheanmeilee Chen

Karise E. Chin-Loy

Kimberly K. Church

Anthony J. Ciotta, III

Stephani A. Cooper

Forrest M. Copeland

Daniel H. Crowe

Zachery R. Dorman

Steven C. Elkins

Sierrah E. Engwall

Matean K. Farid

Ralph A. Fauntleroy

Jason M. Fletcher

Tyssie T. Foster

Tylyn B. Fowler

Weston B. Fowler

Daniel I. Garnik

Paul I. Garnik

Whitney L. Gatlin

Christopher J. Gibson

Michael W. Gladden

Joshua R. Godfrey

Bobby C. Gonzalez

Kenneth R. Gossett

Jonathan G. Green

Courtney E. Greene

Matthew Gregory

Sarah A. Harris

Maegan L. Hedden

Austen B. Henderson

Morgan K. Hill

Tyshaun L. Hillstock

Ashley S. Horton

Storm E. Howard

Autumn B. Hurley

James A. Hyatt

Bethany N. Jackson

Melissa L. James

Alexandra Jaramillo

Tedrell D. Jennings

Brionna A. Jeter

Kamilla T. Jnbaptiste

Samuel R. Johnson

Asha B. Jones

Brittany P. Jones

Victoria C. Keefer

Chee M. Kue

Joshua P. Land

Tiffany L. Laurendeau

Stephen Leap

Patricia A. Lewis

Richard F. Long

Oziel Lopez-Resendiz

Michael W. Martin

Micah M. McAllister

Tamela McGinnis

Megan S. Meadows

Suzanna Medvedev

Brian Meegan

Daniel J. Miller

Russell H. Milner

Joshua J. Moore

Rose Moss

Kristen D. Motts

Lawanda C. Murphy

Ben M. Oyugi

Brandon V. Parr

Robert D. Phillips

Cyndia A. Phothong

Brittany N. Piercy

Jada N. Posey

Jessica H. Quinn

Philomena M. Raines

Julio J. Ramirez

Sameka J. Riser

Sarah E. Scruggs

Stephen J. Shackleton

Lynn Sherlock

Benjamin E. Sickles

Jasana T. Simpson

Jordan D. Skelley

Brandon C. Slaton

Regenia Smith

Jodeci D. Stewart

Hunter A. Sturgill

Pamela S. Sutherland

Alex Trejo

Jonathan D. Tuchez

Salvatore Varvaro, Jr.

Brandon A. Waddell

Madonna H. Wall

Eric J. Williams

James Williams, Jr.

Shawandar J. Witherspoon

Ethan D. Woodward

Adam P. Wright

Matthew B. Wright

Jennifer V. Xayasane

Donncharaz Xiong

Leonid A. Zadorozhnyy

Yuriy A. Zadorozhnyy

Jason E. Zavala

Taylors

William T. Howell

Una

Phillip W. Hawkins

Union

Charleen I. Alman

Derryck J. Coughlin

Cory Dyer

Matthew A. Gregory

Dillon D. Ivey

Matthew A. Lancaster

Samantha J. Miladinovski

Hetti L. Millwood

Amos Sartor, Jr.

Cole B. Sigmon

Taylor L. Sumner

Larry T. Tyler

Wesley T. Vassey

Nicholas A. Ward

Dustin T. Weltman

Anita P. Whitney

James F. Whitney, Jr.

Tyler N. Wilburn

Dillan Williams

Wellford

Kaylynn B. Bradley

Koua M. Her

Abigail L. Johnson

Dustin E. Ownby

Branson R. Solesbee

Westminster

Stephen F. Brooks

Woodruff

Mary S. Dobbing

Anthony B. Driggers

Jessica A. Easler

Angela F. Evans

Neil A. Harlan

Cynthia K. Kennard

Cassandra L. Lawton

Mikhail Martynyuk

Ethan N. Massingill

Shelbie L. Neptune

Ashleigh L. Powers

Jonathan M. Rion

Taylor B. Rudisail

Jessie S. Ruppe

Cynthia L. Young

North Carolina

Asheville

Kristoffer C. Setzer

Casar

Colby D. Creswell

Lake Lure

Diana C. Williamson

Ocilla

Jacob T. Dill

Southport

Taylor D. McLean

Tryon

Amy B. McDade

 

Share



Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital