Greer Today
Home
News
All Greer News
Greer Politics
Citizen Journalism
Public Service Announcements
Taylors, SC
Business
All Business News
Downtown Greer
Wade Hampton Blvd
GSP Airport
SC Inland Port
BMW Greer
Parking in Greer
Legal Notices
Photos
TV
Greer Chamber
Greer Idol
Miss Greater Greer
City of Greer
Greer Armed Forces
Greer High Oldies
Sports
All Sports News
Greer High Sports
Riverside High Sports
Blue Ridge High Sports
Northwood Little League Team
Education
All Education News
Greer High School
Riverside High School
Blue Ridge High School
Chandler Creek Elementary School
Health
All Health News
Greer Memorial Hospital
Pelham Medical Center
Health Coach with Lisa Lynn
Food
Entertainment
All Greer Entertainment
Greer High Alumni Reunion
Moonlight Movies
Miss Greater Greer Pageant
Miss Blue Ridge Foothills Pageant
Greer Weddings & Events
Greer Idol
Summer Brewery Tour
Greer Family Fest
Greer Christmas Parade
Jobs
Obituaries
Store
About
Advertise
About Greer Today
Staff Bios
Privacy Policy
Contact
Events Calendar for Greer, SC
<< February 2017
March 2017
April 2017 >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Celtic Session
8:00pm - 10:00pm
The Way Down Wanderers
2
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Majong
3:00pm - 4:00pm
RENEW Refund Rollout
6:00pm
Perfect Paninis & Grilled Sandwiches
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mega Music Trivia
8:00pm
"Peter and The Starcatcher"
3
4:30pm
Disney Day (Kids Class)
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Family & Friends Game Night
7:00pm - 11:00pm
2017 Saved by the Heart Soiree
7:00pm
Madagascar: A Musical Experience
8:00pm
"Peter and The Starcatcher"
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Nathan Angelo w/ Kylie Odetta
4
7:30am
100-mile bike ride
9:30am - 11:00am
First Saturday Adult Class: Components & findings
2:00pm
Madagascar: A musical experience
6:30pm
Date Night Plate Night
7:00pm
Madagascar: A musical experience
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Jon Hyatt Live
7:15pm
First Saturday Dance Night
8:00pm
"Peter and The Starcatcher"
5
3:00pm
"Peter and the Starcatcher"
6
1:00pm - 2:00pm
RENEW Job Skills Series - Resume Writing
5:00pm
Mexican Night (Teen Class)
7
5:30pm - 7:00pm
RENEW Stress Management
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Olde Time Jam with Bob Buckingham
8
6:00pm
Sushi Class
9
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Majong
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mega Music Trivia
8:00pm
"Peter and The Starcatcher"
10
1:00pm - 2:30pm
RENEW Wellness Workshop
6:00pm
The Art of Cooking
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Shaggin' on Trade St
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Open Mic Night
8:00pm
HoneyCutters w/ Cicada Rhythm
8:00pm
"Peter and the Starcatcher"
9:00pm - 1:30am
80's Party
11
9:00am - 3:00pm
Craft & Gift Show
10:00am - 2:00pm
Grand Opening Party Lot Party
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Free Showcase Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Birthday Bash
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Flight Night with Drew Estate
8:00pm
"Peter and the Starcatcher"
12
3:00pm
"Peter and the Starcatcher"
13
4:30pm
Pasta Extravaganza (Kids Class)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
The Drawing Den
8:00pm
Furman Singers
14
Furman Singers
6:00pm
Taco Tuesday
15
6:00pm
Super Salads
16
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Majong
6:00pm
Southern Comfort Foods
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mega Music Trivia
7:00pm
Estuarie EP Release Show w/ guest, TAY
17
8:30am
Coffee & Conversation
11:30am - 1:00pm
Ribbon Cutting
4:30pm
Irish Goodies (Kids Class)
6:00pm - 2:00am
St. Patrick's Day
6:00pm
St. Patty's Day Chef Table with Irish Beer Pairings
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Damsel In Defense Classes
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Gene Holdway Live
18
9:00am
1 Year Anniversary Extravaganza
9:20am - 10:20am
Third Saturday Kid Classes: Charm bracelet
10:30am - 12:00pm
Third Saturday Teen Class: Celtic Flowers
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dave Niles Live
7:00pm
Third Saturday Dance Night
19
20
4:30pm
Donut Extravaganza (Kids Class)
7:00pm - 8:30pm
The Drawing Den
21
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Olde Time Jam with Bob Buckingham
22
8:00am
Grace UMC Yard Sale notice
4:30pm
Chocolate Extreme (Kids Class)
23
10:30am
OTBT Trunk Show
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Majong
6:00pm
Taste of India
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mega Music Trivia
24
4:30pm - 11:00pm
Growler Haus Greer Grand Opening
6:00pm - 11:00pm
Greer Relief Gala
6:00pm
Burgers or Bust!
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Open Mic Night
25
12:00pm
Growler Haus Greer Grand Opening
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music Fundraising Event
7:30pm
Masterworks III
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Dom Flemons Duo
9:00pm - 1:30am
Tobacco Road Live Entertainment
26
27
7:00pm - 8:30pm
The Drawing Den
8:00pm
Lying in State
28
9:00am - 10:00am
Yoga
6:00pm
Touch A Truck
6:00pm
Taste of Middle East
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Ladies' Night
7:30pm
Rockin' Tuesday
29
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Greer Relay for Life Fundraiser - Moe's
6:00pm
Knife Skills Class
30
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Majong
5:30pm
Investor Hoppy Hour
6:00pm
Mother Sauces & More
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wine & Craft Beer Tasting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mega Music Trivia
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Old Salt Union w/ Jenni Lyn Gardner
31
2:00pm
Ribbon Cutting & Grand Opening
7:00pm - 10:00pm
The Brookdale Trio
7:00pm
Greg Payne & The Piedmont Boys w/ The Travelin' Kine
Share
Share on Facebook
|
Share on Twitter
|
Share on LinkedIn
Leave a Comment