Facebook

Greenville versus Spartanburg counties all-star rosters set for annual game

STAFF REPORTS
Published on Sunday, March 5, 2017

Enlarge photo

Greenville versus Spartanburg counties all-star rosters set for annual game
The 11th Annual Spartanburg versus Greenville Fellowship of Christian Athletes All-Star Basketball Challenge for high school senior boys and girls players will be held at Dorman High School on Saturday, March 11.

The girls game begins at 6 p.m., and the boys game will be at 8.

The game matches 15 of the best boys and girls senior high school players in Spartanburg and Greenville counties.

Admission is $8 and children 5 and under free. 

The All-Star rosters

Spartanburg County Girls

Jasmine Webb, Dorman

Jazmyne Nelson, Dorman

Ansley Hodge, Broome

Michelle Morrissey, Broome

Joleyah Cohen, Spartanburg

Kaylee Huntley, Landrum

Deja Pilgrim, Boiling Springs

Kaitlin Dogan, Byrnes

Myasia Hawthorne, Byrnes

Taylor Guthrie, Byrnes

Ashley Sides, Oakbrook

Mikayluh Walker, Gaffney

Mikenzi Walker, Gaffney

Myleesha Phillips, Gaffney 

Neely Lambert, Woodruff

Coaches

Jessica Collins

Bailey Dewart

Spartanburg County Boys

Makail Coleman, Boiling Springs

Landon Moss, SCA

Hayden Brown, Byrnes

Derek Morgan, Byrnes

Petie Carter, Chapman

Tyrell Oglesby, Chapman

Shy-King Johnson, Chapman

Chandler Tate, Dorman

Zack Butler, Dorman

Tae Cannon, Dorman

Tyson McClain, Dorman

Ezekiel Stringer, Broome

Andrew Tate, Spartanburg

Mystikal Tate, Gaffney

Tay Kershaw. Gaffney

Coaches

Titus Miller

Darrel Beason

Greenville County Girls

Brittany Dawson, Southside

Gracen Ledford, Travelers Rest

Miniya Reese, Travelers Rest

Farris Roach, Berea

Sakorea Black, Berea

Taylor Thompson, Eastside

Alexis Burnside, Wade Hampton

Taylor Singleton, Mauldin

Anika Simpson, Mauldin

Savannah Hughes, Greenville

Raina Hall, Greenville

Kamiyah Irby, Greenville

Diamon Shiflet, Greer

Tori Henderson, Greer

Marshea Murray, Greer

Coaches

Chuck Moon

Carlton Greene

Jessica Ward

Greenville County Boys

Jalen Duffin, Berea

Kendrick Bland, Carolina

Deshundre Rucker, Eastside

Lutwon Burton, Greenville

Jaquan Holmes, Hillcrest

Tay Mangle, Hillcrest

Kris White, Riverside

Micah Banks, St. Joseph

Jalen McKelvey, Southside

Bo McKinney, Travelers Rest

Luke Brenegan, Wade Hampton

Noah Fowler, Wade Hampton

Jackson Alexander, Woodmont

Andy Bryson, Greer

Jordan Beek, Greenville Tech Charter

Coaches

Chandler Hash

David Bentley

 

Share



Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital