Facebook

Greenville vs. Spartanburg All-Star teams selected

STAFF REPORTS
Published on Sunday, March 6, 2016

Enlarge photo

Greenville vs. Spartanburg All-Star teams selected
The 10th Annual Spartanburg versus Greenville FCA All-Star Basketball Challenge for high school senior boys and girls players will be held at Dorman High School on Saturday.

The girls game is 6 p.m. and the boys game at 8.

The game will match 15 boys and girls senior high school players in the Spartanburg area versus Greenville.

Admission is $7 and children 5 and under is free.

Greenville County Girls Team

Shalya Bennett - Christ Church

Brooke Wade - Greer

Brooke Jordan-Brown - Riverside

Jasmine Moore - Greenville

Sienna Hicks - Greenville

Alexis Sales - Southside

Haven Rice -Blue Ridge

Savannah Vernon - Wade Hampton

Sierra Foster - Wade Hampton

Sarah Beth Epting - Wade Hampton

Asiah Jones - Woodmont

Jasmine Blackmon - Woodmont

Danielle Bruggeman - Berea

Erin Williams - Greenville Tech

Makayla Green - Mauldin

Alexis Williams - Mauldin

Coaches

Jamie Garrett  

Jessica Bruce.

Greenville County Boys Team

Zay Ballenger - Berea

Noah Dean – Southside Christian

Mike Felder - Mann

Charlie Francis - Greenville

Dorian Hashim - Berea

Tyius Lewis  - Eastside

Jeremiah Madden - Woodmont

Preston Park - Wade Hampton

Carter Powell - St. Joseph's

Cameron Pyles – Hillcrest

CJ Saunders – Hillcrest

Jalen Thomas - Southside

Andrew Van Norden - Travelers Rest

Braxton Westfield - Christ Church

Reggie Wright - Southside

Coaches

Jeffrey Neely 

John Stoehr

Spartanburg County Girls Team

Morgan Powe - Byrnes

Victoria Shaw - Byrnes

Kionna Jeter- Spartanburg

Jazymne Sarratt - Spartanburg

Stonie Sims - Spartanburg

Daisha Brownlee - Chapman

Alexis Johnson - Dorman

Samantha Penson - Dorman

Hydea Davis  - Dorman

Mya Rogers - Dorman

Maggie Burress - Landrum

Ciara Sikes - Landrum 

Tya Coleman - Boiling Springs

Morgan Hollifield - Chesnee

Rodasia Foster - Woodruff

Coach

Bobby Foster

Spartanburg County Boys Team

Dyquan Green - Dorman

Jordan Leath - Oakbrook

Damion Farr-   Broome

Rakim Gaffney -Chapman

Trasean Owens -Woodruff 

Ray Miller - Byrnes

Bouvier Howard -Byrnes

Jaylan Foster - Byrnes

Jacob Corn   - Landrum

Caleb Bynam - SCA

Dylan Grogan - Chesnee

Keishawn Brewton – Spartanburg

Mike Murphy - Spartanburg

Tavaris Scott - Spartanburg

Josh Elmore - Boiling Springs

Malique Parker - Blacksburg

Coaches

William Sim

Titus Miller

Greg Embry

 

Share



Related Photo Galleries


Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital

GREER CALENDAR

View All Events