Facebook

Greer's Greene to coach girls South all-stars next Saturday

STAFF REPORTS
Published on Saturday, March 15, 2014

Enlarge photo

Greer Girls Basketball Coach Carlton will coach the North girls all-star team Saturday.
 
 

Greer Girls Basketball Coach Carlton will coach the North girls all-star team Saturday.

 

 

Greer girls basketball coach Carlton Greene will coach the North all-stars March 22 in the North-South game at Lexington High School. Southside’s Lamont Wakefield will be an assistant coach.

Ross Mathis of Blue Ridge High School will play for the North team.

The girls game is 1 p.m. and the boys game at 3 p.m. Tickets are $10 for adults and $5 for students high school age and younger.

North-South Rosters

Boys North

Anthony Adger, Crescent

Notorious Booker, Newberry

Tyreece Brice, South Pointe

Darius Bryant, Calhoun Falls

Jarryd Coleman, Greenwood

Devante Foster, Carolina

John Richard Gore, Chester

Jenvante Gross, Irmo

Deebo Samuel, Chapman

Mason Sanders, Boiling Springs

Jameel Taylor, T.L. Hanna

Marquez Fisher, Travelers Rest

Coaches

Darryl Nance, Wade Hampton (head coach)

Reggie Choplin, Hillcrest

Devin Liferidge, Fairfield Central

South

Alex Brown, Mullins

Soloman Cooper, Myrtle Beach

DJ Dobson, Bluffton

Terrance Frazier, Ridgeland-Hardeeville

Lakeith Ingram, Hartsville

Montel James, Edisto

John Jenkins, Summerville

Tarik Jones, Timmonsville

Tyre Moore, Academic Magnet

Stacy Toole, Aiken

Christopher Turner, Denmark-Olar

Erick White, Sumter

Coaches

Troy Johnson, Stratford (head coach)

Jimmy Kinard, Airport

Troy Harrell, Aiken

GIRLS

North

Alexis Foulks, Columbia

Sharneece Gary, Camden

Logan Hollis, Dorman

Kyia Hough, Lancaster

Brittany Houston, Palmetto

Lakeith Ingram, Hartsville

Narquevia Jennings, McCormick

Janie Miles, Daniel

Taziya Moody, Irmo

Shaleighya Sulton, Chapin

Da’Quasha Williams, Ninety Six

Cortney Williams, Westside

Coaches

Carlton Greene, Greer (head coach)

Terrence Gibson, Ridge View

Lamont Wakefield, Southside

South

DeyJa Brown, Colleton County

Marci Chestnut, North Myrtle Beach

Sade Eli, Timmonsville

Maya Jackson, West Florence

Shekeia Joy, Goose Creek

Tyshanna Lester, Dillon

Mary Harriet Moore, Bishop England

Sydney Shull, Dutch Fork

Zaria Snipes, Orangeburg-Wilkinson

Jhanice Stokes, West Ashley

Brittany Williams, Kingstree

Ta’Asia Wright, Denmark-Olar

Coaches

Faye Norris, Dutch Fork (head coach)

Myron Gerald, Mullins

Jude Hunt, North Myrtle Beach

 

 

 

Share



Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital