Facebook

Riverside girls finish 4th in state cross country championships

Greer area schools and individuals scores

Published on Sunday, November 4, 2012

Riverside High School girls finished fourth in the Class 4A State Cross Country Championships today.  

Allie Arsiniega, Carly Howell, Mikie Harris, Emma Spencer, Hannah Taber were team members finishing in the top five Riverside girls to earn points.

The Riverside boys finished sixth.

The top five team results for Greer area schools and individuals are below.

Class 4A Boys

Team Championship

1. Lexington, 63

2. Mauldin, 84

3. Wade Hampton, 106

4. Wando, 139

5. Fort Mill, 145

6. Riverside, 192 (Dan Castello, Thomas Garrigan, Cameron Fowler, Ethan Mook, Evans Harrison).

Top 5 and Greer area runners

Place, name, school, time

1. Tony Morales, Lexington, 15:25.28

2. Zach Langston, Lexington, 15:35.42

3. Mike Lantz, Blythewood, 15:41.67

4. Blake White, Lexington, 15:42.00

5. Andrew Gawryluk, Wando, 15:45.09

12. Dan Castello, Riverside, 16:20.14

21. Thomas Garrigan, Riverside, 16:27.18

25. Connor Kinzie, Byrnes, 16:36.31

43. Cameron Fowler, Riverside, 16:57.72

59. Ethan Mook, Riverside, 17:10.74

93. Evans Harrison, Riverside, 17:34.61

114. Kyle Mook, Riverside, 17:46.50

138. Ethan Dopp, Riverside, 18:40.34

4A Girls

Team

1. Lexingon, 100

2. Wade Hampton(Greenville), 109

3. Wando, 111

4. Riverside 123 (Allie Arsiniega, Carly Howell, Mikie Harris, Emma Spencer, Hannah Taber.)

5. Dorman, 137

Top 5 and Riverside

Place, name, school, time

1. Laura Miller, J. L. Mann, 17:56.26

2. Evie Tate, 17:58.93

3. Georgia Compton, Wando, 18:39.44

4. Emma Jennings, Byrnes, 18:44.17

9. Allie Arsiniega, Riverside, 18:52.61

15. Carly Howell, Riverside, 19:14.24

25. Mikie Harris, Riverside, 19:41.13

28. Emma Spencer, Riverside, 19:41.86

90. Savannah Reich, Riverside, 21:07.76

108. Abby Spencer, Riverside, 21:31.05 

Class AAA Boys

Top 5 and Greer schools

Place, name, school, time

1. Andre Ivankovic Daniel, 15:24.01

2. Jack Manesiotis, Hilton Head, 15:29.05

3 Gabe Haughey, Daniel, 15:41.15

4. Colton Hennessey, Hilton Head, 15:50.78

5. Billy Krier, St. James, 15:54.34

11. Morgan Shaw, Eastside, 16:18.72

12. Zac Long, Eastside, 16:21.49

20. Jordan Mills, Blue Ridge, 16:57.50

24. Daniel Wade, Eastside, 17:06.32

31. Patrick Stephenson, Blue Ridge, 17:18.32

38. Victor Jimenez, Hilton Head, 17:22.81

39. Jakob SuǃÙa-Filo, Blue Ridge, 17:22.86

47 Rodney Johnson, Blue Ridge, 17:44.69

54. Wesley Fry, Eastside, 17:51.26

75. Michael Gilbert, Blue Ridge, 18:05.78

77. Michael Tyler, Eastside, 18:07.86

80. Stephen Henderson, Eastside, 18:11.58

82. Thomas Wade, Eastside, 18:12.55

89. Forrest Hill, Blue Ridge, 18:16.83

98 Davis Ross, Blue Ridge, 18:26.75

Girls

Top 5 and Greer schools

Place, name, school, time

1. Megan Stahlberger, Airport, 18:05.53

2. Faith Lifer, Hilton Head, 18:43.31

3. Samantha Koenig, Chapin, 18:48.24

4. Mary Stewart Wilson, James Island, 18:53.88

5. Elizabeth Dawson, Daniel, 18:56.22

11. Heather Elliott, Eastside, 19:25.48

17. Casey Cox, Blue Ridge, 19:57.72

23. Carson Davis, Eastside

26. Marion Reeves, Eastside, 20:20.38

27. Lauren White, Eastside, 20:21.12

42. Aysia Cooper, Blue Ridge, 20:40.44

71. Piper Skoglund, Eastside, 21:36.94

73. Sydney Hook, Eastside, 21:42.44

74. Maggie Long, Eastside, 21:43.55

79. Makenna Hill, Greer, 21:59.15

102. Shana Pereira, Blue Ridge, 22:34.88

110. Kaylee Jo Fowler, Blue Ridge, 22:42.14

150. Logan Rollins, Blue Ridge, 23:50.74

165. Abbey Barnwell, Blue Ridge, 24:36.40

168. Lauren Cobb, Blue Ridge, 25:10.36 

Share



Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital