Facebook

Spartanburg Community College Dean's list

STAFF REPORTS
Published on Tuesday, May 8, 2018

Enlarge photo

Spartanburg Community College Dean's list
The following Spartanburg Community College students have earned dean's list honors for spring term 2018.

Arcadia

Jessica A. Foster                     

Blacksburg

Joshua R. Butler                      

Alexander J. Hampton            

Sari A. Zayas-Hernandez                    

Melina A. Hope                      

Brittany M. King                      

Thomas A. Levine                   

Bryan T. McDaniel                  

Emily P. Mullin ax                    

April E. Reid                

James D. Self  

Boiling Springs

Azada Atai                  

Jessica A. Ballew                    

Diana P. Bogoslov                   

Mikayla G. Bradley                 

Alexandra T. Crossby              

Pavel Difort                 

Valentina S. Difort                  

Carson W. Donald                   

Cassandra S. Eddy                   

Justin Grant                

Garret L. Greene                     

Barbara A. Grudzien               

Benjamin A. Grudzien            

Timothy L. Horton, Sr.             

Alicia D. Hyder            

Elizabeth R. Klingensmith                  

Anna S. Kuzmich                     

Stephanie A. Lavalle               

Donnovan L. Ledford               

Joshua Leonard                       

Deveney A. Littlejohn              

Frances P. Lyles                      

Ruslan N. Matev                     

Elizabeth M. McCollough                    

Erika J. Morelli                        

Diana F. Mozol                        

Grant S. Parr               

Bhavika A. Patel                      

Bhavini A. Patel                      

Priya A. Patel              

Michael H. Patton                   

Evan E. Pender                        

Joel L. Pridmore                      

Carman A. Pruitt                     

Irvin Resendiz             

Linnea M. Rogers                    

John M. Rooney                      

James W. Scurry                     

Cameron R. Smith                  

Lester A. Stewart                    

Amber L. Stokholm                 

Austin T. Suttles                     

Courtney Thrift                        

Somaly L. Tough                     

Samuel J. Tubb                       

Julian M. Vargas                     

Hayley C. West                        

Tiffany B. Wofford                  

Carmen M. Wyatt

Buffalo

Matthew F. Caldwell              

Brandon J. Lewis                     

Robert A. Varner

Campobello

Anton Arsenenko                    

Joshua P. Augustine                

Morgan T. Bennett                 

Cody J. Bryant             

Taylor G. Jones                       

Kailey E. Kimbrell                    

Kiley M. Nicholas                    

Aksel S. Paul               

Kaylin N. Prince                       

Matthew B. Smith                  

Teknique O. Stephens             

Michael A. Taylor                    

Inna A. Yurchenko                   

Carlise

Jermaine E. Savage                

Chesnee

Julia H. Barron            

Elijah A. Blackwell                  

Destiny J. Britt            

Eric M. Brown             

Scarlett L. Cantrell                  

Abraham Mota Castaneda                 

Jacob A. Day                

Megan E. Depew                    

Johanna M. Dianda                 

Morgan R. Grubbs                  

Sara E. Hutchins                      

Katlin J. Jones             

Kou V. Moua               

Emily P. Newell                      

John A. Painter                        

Kimberly M. Parker                 

Katina M. Pruitt                      

Casey M. Ramsey                   

Kendal N. Ray             

Ashley D. Stansel                    

Diana B. Sulakova                   

Michelle B. Thomas                

Joseph C. Yang                        

Nou Yang                                            

China Grove, NC

Philipp A. Wolf                        

Columbus, NC

Robert L. Waldrop                  

Converse

Kelsey M. Kanipe                    

Cowpens

Amanda L. Brewington                       

Charity H. Cooksey                  

Nicholas K. Cox                       

Sonya M. Dennis                     

Kelly D. Gonzalez                    

William T. Nelson 

Drayton
John Plunkett IV                      
                        
Duncan
Patricia L. Baldwin                  
Amanda C. Christopher                       
Heather D. Davis                     
Shunda D. Jenkins                   
Kayla L. McKeown                   
Joseph P. Mullen                     
Kathy W. Phillips                     
Dominic J. Pizzano                  
Nolan B. Roach                       
Yolonda S. Thomas                 
Joshua C. Whitford                 
Ryan T. Workman                   
Kendra R. Wykel                     
                        
Easley
Caleb P. Barnes                       
Devon N. Blanchard                
 
Enoree
Ethen T. Kisner                        
Haralambos T. Papadonikos               
Lyubov Suanova                      
Ami B. Webster                      
                                                
Fairforest
Joshua E. Bell              
                        
Fingerville
Ricardo Bernardino Cruz                     
                        
Fort Mill
Emily M. Kishbaugh                
                                                
Gaffney
Naa Ardua Annan                   
Michael W. Ballenger, Jr.                   
Tyler Berry                  
Tyler W. Bowen                      
Alexis G. Bridges                    
Shane C. Brooks                      
Autumn J. Byers                      
Jessica B. Childers                  
Linda M. Diaz-Rivera              
Daniel W. Echoles                   
Amber E. Gault                       
Allison L. Henderson               
Naomi A. Henson                    
Jaylyn M. Hoey                        
Ashley E. Humphries               
Mykayla Johnson                     
Charles B. Kitchens                 
Bryce M. Lee               
Taylor L. Lowry                        
Lydia P. Martin                        
Isaac M. Martinez                   
Juan J. Martinez                      
Lane F. Moore             
Zachary S. Parker                    
Cole S. Pettus              
Sarah M. Plemons                  
Makayla M. Poole                   
Courtney L. Prevatte               
Michael B. Reynolds               
Andre L. Riddlespurger                       
Branden L. Ruppe                   
Casey Ruppe               
Jordan M. Ruppe                     
Michael D. Scoggins               
Janet C. Sellars                       
Jimmy L. Spann                       
Bodie G. Upchurch                  
David D. Walter                      
Jacquline N. Wilburn              
                                                
Greenville
Alaina R. Langner                   
                                                
Greer
Michelle E. Campbell              
Ansley E. Martin                     
Miranda M. Mullins                
Brandon Niskanen                  
Amanda Pearson                    
Trevor B. Rainey                     
Marquis T. Smith                    
Brooks N. Richardson             
                                                
Inman
Akeah A. Allen            
Cassandra L. Alley                   
Taras V. Andriychuk                
Clark Austin                 
Sean M. Barker                       
Matthew C. Bell                      
Angela Bondarchuk                 
Kristina Bursevich                   
Der Cha                       
Lyudmila Chukhanenko                       
James Dover               
Jake A. Dulin               
Robert Forsythe                      
Brandon H. Gilbert                  
Kinsley A. Gillespie                 
Emma V. Gogolevskiy             
Gregrey L. Hart                       
Wyatt T. Hicks             
Jon N. Hudson             
Sarah B. Hughes                     
Anastasiya A. Ilina                  
Terry S. Jarvis              
Miranda H. Justus                   
John Karski                  
Nadezhda A. Konnikova                      
Timofey K. Kotovich                
Nicholas J. Kucinski                 
Anton F. Kuzmin                     
Brice A. Lee                 
Eric Maslyanchuk                    
Hannah A. Moody                   
Joua C. Moua              
Lyle R. Myers              
Nora O. Neal               
Evelyn L. Orozco                      
Diana V. Ostapuk                    
Morgan T. Prince                    
Christopher M. Pruett             
Vitaley L. Rantsevich              
Alla Romanenko                     
Blake A. Sinclair                      
Crystal D. Smith                      
Edward Snyder                        
Michael G. Surgenor               
Vitaliy K. Ulanov                     
Brianna M. Walker                 
Jessica L. Wolfe                      
Christopher W. Yelton            
 
Jonesville
Seth H. Parker             
            
Landrum
Caleb Bruce                 
Mitchell A. Glover                   
Erika McClure              
Jonathan J. Mullet                  
                        
Laurens
Zachary B. Polson                   
                        
Lockhart
Austin H. Keatley                    
                                    
Lyman
Greg M. Baxley                       
Dustin Chandler                      
Richard T. Chapman               
Andell V. Corley                      
Vica Grabelnik            
Jonathan J. Hofschneider                    
Emily M. McCullough              
Christopher J. Mills, II             
Gregory B. Mutty                    
Shana L. Price             
Austin J. Robbins                    
Alaina P. Smith                       
Benjamin D. White, II             
                        
Martinez, GA
Crosland D. Bryant                  
                                    
Moore
Tracy Allen                  
Mallory E. Brannon                 
Lucas Champion                      
Zenniro R. Chan                      
Courtney M. Cleveland                        
Noah B. Cox                
Matthew Garner                     
Kevin Helton                
Edward D. Hipolito                  
Emily A. Hurt               
Kimberly N. Jeter                    
Rachel L. Kulbitskaya              
Duncan W. Nottingham                      
Alexis Orndorff                       
Matthew S. Ostheim              
Timothy T. Terry                     
Elaina N. Tucker                      
Brandon W. Vanover              
                                    
Ninety Six
Walter J. Driver                       
                                    
North Augusta
Caroline D. Fritch                    
                                                
Pacolet
Kathleen Y. Gordon                 
Hunter D. Hice             
Summer A. Loftis                    
Megan Ridings                        
Benjamin A. Swayngim                      
Tamie Vires                
                        
Pacolet Mills
Karl W. Moore            
 
Pearl, MS
Bryan P. Self               
                        
Roebuck
Skyler R. Deshields                 
Sarah Emerson                       
Allison N. Kimball                   
Natalie M. Klimovich              
Alana B. Miller                        
                                    
Sharon
Jasmine Wright  
                                            
Simpsonville
Jasmine N. Griffin                  
 
More on page 2
 
   

                    

CONTINUED ON PAGE 2 >>

Share



Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital