Facebook

North Greenville grads from fall 2015

STAFF REPORTS
Published on Saturday, January 9, 2016

Enlarge photo

North Greenville grads from fall 2015
North Greenville University graduated the following local students on Dec. 10.

A baccalaureate student whose cumulative grade point average is at least 3.5 graduates cum laude; those with at least a 3.75 graduate magna cum laude; and those with at least a 3.9 grade point average graduate summa cum laude.

Campobello

Andres Antonio Barron, BS – Business Administration

Brandon Jacob Loftis, BA – Christian Studies

Greer

Crystal D. Adams, Master of Business Administration

Victoria Delores Aldridge, BA – History, cum laude

Tyler Craig Ashwood, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies, summa cum laude

Hannah Jane Bridger, BA – Interdisciplinary Studies

Tabatha Annette Coleman, BA – Elementary Educational Studies  

Donald Jacob Crow, BS – Business Administration

Mercedes Angelique Cunningham, BS – Business Administration

Tamara Devata Gainey, BA – Elementary Educational Studies

Rylan Daniel Johnson, BA – Youth Ministry

Kariina Mary Kinnunen, BS – Psychology, magna cum laude

Benjamin Adam Kramm, BS - Biology

James Stephen Kubisky, Master of Business Administration

Andrew Gregory Morgan, BA – Music

Victoria Marie Niemela, BA – Secondary Education in English Language

Tiffany DeEtte Norris, BS – Youth Ministry

Chelsea Annette Range, BS – Business Administration

Adrian P. Rivera, BS – Sport Management

Andres Santiago Robies Camacho, BA – International Business, magna cum laude

Matthew Wyatt Smith, BA – Criminal Justice and Legal Studies

Thales Vargas Vasconce Wieczorek, BA – International Business

Rebekah Joy Wille, BS – Marketing, cum laude

William Crawford Wright, Master of Business Administration                                                                                                          

Lyman

Hannah Malynn Boyle, BS – Psychology, cum laude

Jason Wayne Chittum, Master of Business Administration

Chelsea Nicole Patterson, Master of Arts in Teaching Science

Holly Nicole Switzer, Master of Education

Taylors

Ryan Berg, Master of Christian Ministry

Joshua Daniel Cape, BS – Health Promotion and Wellness

John Russell Hughes, Master of Business Administration

Jacob Thomas Kutt, BA – History

Rachel Grace Peterson, BA – English, magna cum laude

Jose Luiz Rodriguez, BS – Interdisciplinary Studies

Jacqueline Sopt, BA – Elementary Education

Tigerville

Jacob Todd Barrett, BS – Sport Management

Juan Jose Vargas, BA – International Business

Woodruff

Aimee Fortner, Master of Business Administration

Braelen Tyeshun Meredith, Master of Business Administration

 

 

Share



Related Photo Galleries


Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital

GREER CALENDAR

View All Events