Facebook

Northwood Little League Baseball Roster

Home | Roster | Little League World Series Schedule | Facebook






Bradley Lewis #6


Position: Pitcher, outfield

Nickname: B-rad

Height/weight: 4-foot-11, 98 pounds

Birthdate/age: September 23, 2002 / 12

Hometown: Greenville

School/grade: Riverside Middle School / 6th grade

Parents: David and Jenny Lewis.

Sister: Brooke, 11

 

Some of my favorite things

Baseball player: Jose Abreu (Chicago White Sox)

Baseball team: Chicago White Sox

Other athlete: Clay Matthews

Movie: “The Longest Yard”

Musician/band: Flo Rida

Song: “See You Again”

Book: “Strike Three, They’re Dead’

Food: Steak

Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, video games

Other competitive sports: Basketball

Role model: Coach Adam Shirley.

Family/relatives played pro sports:  No.

Sports memory: Winning championship of regular season in my first year at Northwood. Thanks Coach F.



<< Back to Roster

Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital