Facebook

Northwood Little League Baseball Roster

Home | Roster | Little League World Series Schedule | Facebook






Gage Laymon #5


Position: First base, outfield

Nickname: Laymonade

Height/weight: 5-foot-2, 98 pounds

Birthdate/age: May 17, 2002  / 13

Hometown: Greer

School/grade: Riverside Middle School / 7th grade

Parents: Derek and Connie Laymon

Brothers/sisters: Sarah 31, Jeremy 27, Stosh 27, Andrew 25, Jared Rhiannon 20, Chase 17, Gabrielle 15, Makenna 11, Emberlynn 9.

 

Some of my favorite things

Baseball player: Troy Tulowitzki  (Toronto Blue Jays).

Baseball team: Cleveland Indians

Other athlete: Cardale Jones  (Ohio State football player).

Movie: “Space Jam”

Book: “The Captain”

Food: Spaghettios

Hobbies: Talking to girls

Other competitive sports: Basketball

Role model: My dad

Family/relatives played pro sports: None.

Sports memory: Making it to the Little League Southeast Regional.



<< Back to Roster

Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital