Facebook

Greater Greer students graduate North Greenville U.

GreerToday.com congratulates Class of 2013

Published on Thursday, May 16, 2013

Enlarge photo

Greater Greer students graduate North Greenville U.
Greater Greer area students who graduated North Greenville University on Thursday, May 9.

GreerToday.com congratulates the Class of 2013.

Greer

Muriel Mendonca Adib, BA – International Business

Timothy Paul Baker – MCM – Master of Christian Ministry

Ashley Joy Buckhout – BA – Early Childhood Education

Cheong Ting Chan – MBA – Master of Business Administration

Kelly Lee Crow – MEd – Master of Education

Amanda Marie Elphick – BA – Print Media

Millie Ruth Farnham – BA – Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude

Andrew Jacob Hines – BS – Business Administration

Megan Mackenzie Hughes – BA – Elementary Education, magna cum laude

Angelina Yvonne Limnios – BA – Studio Art, cum laude

Russell S. Lowery – MBA – Master of Business Administration

Lartrilla LaShell McMahan – BS – Interdisciplinary Studies

Andrew David Mosteller – BA – Youth Ministry, cum laude

Holly Nicole Moyers – BA – Elementary Education

Jordan Owens – BA – Business Administration, cum laude

Candice Ruth Paschall – BA – Broadcast Media, cum laude

Elizabeth Nix Poole – BA – Elementary Education

Alicia Quales – BA – Studio Art

Lauren Michelle Turner – BA – Interdisciplinary Studies

Melody Blanton Wilbanks – MBA – Master of Business Administration

Sarah Marie Yates – BS – Sport Management

Taylors

Tyler Andrew Ballentine – BA – Media Ministry

Katherine Taylor Burnett – BA – Broadcast Media, honors scholar

Daniel Robert Chisholm – BS – Business Administration, magna cum laude

Jennifer Lynn Cuthrell – BA – English

William Knupp – BA – Christian Studies

Carrie Anne Mann – BS – Business Administration, magna cum laude

Jenna Leigh Mills – BA – Intercultural Studies, cum laude

Bonny Renee Moutray – BS – Business Administration

Erika Alvis O’Brien – BS – Health Promotion and Wellness 

Jodi R. Pierce – MBA – Master of Business Administration

Charles J. Snook – BS – Interdisciplinary Studies

Gabrielle Elizabeth Talley – BA – Elementary Education, cum laude

Kaitlin Ruth Wilbanks – BS – Biology, honors scholar

Charles Ray Young – BA – Youth Ministry

Tigerville

Meredith Virginia Lewellen – BA – Broadcast Media

Cameron Lane Porter – BS – Business Administration, magna cum laude

Luis Felipe Sartori Mattei – BA – International Business, cum laude

Rachel Grace Shepherd – BS – Biology, summa cum laude

Klajdi Kudret Sinani – BS – Mathematics, honors scholar

Heather Lynn Thompson – BA – English

Frederico Vieira – BA – International Business, cum laude

Campobello

Nicholas Joel Lilly – BS – Health Promotion and Wellness

Duncan

Brent Michael Cox – BA – Studio Art

Audrey Elizabeth Earnhardt – BA – Elementary Education, summa cum laude

Kevin Baker Trimble – MCM – Master of Christian Ministry

Wellford

Kaitlyn Jacqueline Dixon – BS – Accounting, honors scholar

Woodruff

Luke Alan Simmons – BS – Sport Management

A baccalaureate degree student whose cumulative grade point average is at least 3.5 graduates cum laude; those with at least a 3.75 graduate magna cum laude; and those with at least a 3.9 grade point average graduate summa cum laude. Graduates with the honors scholar designation are those who completed the requirements for the Honors Scholar Program which is offered to academically gifted students who complete courses, seminars, and activities specifically designed for enriched learning.

 

 

 

Share



Related Photo Galleries


Leave a Comment



Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital

GREER CALENDAR

View All Events