Facebook

Northwood Little League Baseball Roster

Home | Roster | Little League World Series Schedule | Facebook






Terrence Jamal Gist #23


Positions: Outfield, pitcher

Nickname: Big T

Height/weight: 5-foot-9, 185-pounds

Birthdate/age: February 6, 2003, / 12

Hometown: Greenville

School/grade: Northwood Middle School / 6th grade

Parents: Timothy and LeKicia Gist

Brothers/sisters: TJ 16, Tyeisha 12, Tyjana 9.

 

Some of my favorite things

Baseball player: Bo Jackson(former football/baseball standout)

Baseball team: Chicago Cubs

Other athlete: Zlatan Ibrahimovic (Swedish soccer player)

Movie: “Rush Hour”

Musician/band: Lil Wayne

Song: R.I.C.O. by Meek Hill

Book: “The Giving”

Food: Cheeseburger

Hobbies: Playing basketball with big brother and video games

Other competitive sports: Football.

Role model: My father.

Family/relatives played pro sports: No.

Sports memory: Hitting a grand slam in the state tournament (July 25).



<< Back to Roster

Trending: Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport, Obituaries, Chon Restaurant, Allen Bennett Hospital